TribLIVE
Blogs | Sports | News
H.S. Sports Insiders

« Font size »
Decrease | Reset |Increase

Roundball Classic rosters announced

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Rosters have been announced for the annual Roundball Classic All-Star games at Geneva College. Two boys games and two girls games pitting the top players in Western Pennsylvania will be played April 20.

The Roundball Classic Recognition Dinner is April 18th at the Pittsburgh Marriott North – Cranberry Crossings at 7 p.m., and the Roundball Classic scrimmages are April 17 at 6 p.m.
Below are the rosters:

Roundball Classic All-Star Games
April 20
At Geneva College
Boys
Class A/City/D10 vs. Class AA, 6 p.m.
Rosters
Class A/City/D10
Stefan Arch, G, OLSH; John Arcuri, G, St. Joseph; Major

Canady, G, Kiski School; Jaylin Cottrill, F, Lincoln Park;

Shakeem Cox, G, Perry; Noah Davis, F, Bellwood-Antis; Tony

DiNardo, G, Vincentian Academy; Matt Dogan, G/F, West

Middlesex; Jay Fyda, G, Quigley Catholic; Khalil Hopson, G,

Sharon; Nate Lieb, G, Quigley Catholic; Markel Peace, G,

Union; Danny Savulchak, G, North Catholic; Roland

Shannonhouse, G, Clarion; John Wallace, G, Trinity

Christian.
Coach: George Yokitis, Vincentian Academy.

Class AA
Duke Brown, G, Jeannette; Drew Cook, G, Beaver Falls; Tyler

Falk, F, Riverside; Brian Fisher, G, California; Zach

Herman, G, Greensburg C.C.; Tanner Huffman, G, California;

Tim Jaczesko, G, Deer Lakes; Gig Jewell, F, Riverside; Cody

Levine, G, Bentworth; Burke Moser, F, Quaker Valley; Jason

Pilarski, G, Brentwood; Anthony Rocco, G, West Shamokin;

Nick Schwab, G, Freedom; Jake Seligman, G, Bishop Canevin;

Josh Wise, G, Washington.
Coach: Doug Biega, Beaver Falls.

Class AAAA vs. Class AAA, 8 p.m.
Rosters
Class AAAA
Shawn Anderson, F, New Castle; Easton Bazzoli, F, Seneca

Valley; D.J. Boyce, G, Gateway; Brandon Domenick, G, New

Castle; Jordan Grabowski, G, Upper St. Clair; Wyatt Hagerty,

C, Bethel Park; Sean Hennigan, G, North Allegheny; Gabe

Pritz, F, Peters Township; Tyler Roth, F, Pine-Richland;

Antonio Rudolph, G, New Castle; Corey Stanford, G/F, Penn-

Trafford; Matt Stewart, G/F, Norwin; Geno Thorpe, G, Shaler;

David Urso, G; Central Catholic; Tim Williams, F, Pine-

Richland.
Coach: Ralph Blundo, New Castle.

Class AAA
Aaron Barlow, F, Beaver; Evan Bonnaure, G, South Fayette,

Michael Boulos, G, Chartiers Valley; Joe Carroll, G, Thomas

Jefferson; Spencer Casson, G, Chartiers Valley; Josh Goetz,

F, Mars; Shane Guthrie, F, Laurel Highlands; Sterling Henry,

G, Kittaning; Christian Kezmarsky, G, Uniontown; Nick Korzi,

G, Moon; Corey Nesmith, G, Beaver; Corey Sevacho, G,

Keystone Oaks; Jared Skolnicki, G, Keystone Oaks; Devin

Wilson, G, Montour; Malik Walker, G, Ambridge.
Coach: Adam Kaufman, Montour.

Roundball Classic All-Star Games
April 20
At Geneva College
Girls
East All-Stars vs. West All-Stars, 2 p.m.
Rosters
East All-Stars
Alia Bradford, F, Eden Christian; Shelby Brown, G, Mohawk;

Alex Deep, G, Riverside; Mason DePetro, G, Cornell; Celina

DiPietro, G, Bishop Canevin; CeCe Dixon, F, Steel Valley;

Carly Forse, F, Bishop Canevin; Kaitlyn Hopkins, F, New

Brighton; Ariana Kelly, Riverside; Jaylee Patterson, G,

South Allegheny; Ayana Vaughn, G, Beaver Falls; Erin

Waskowiak, G, Bishop Canevin; Lauren Wolosik, G, North

Catholic.
Coach: Tim Joyce, Bishop Canevin
West All-Stars
Sydnee Abernathy, G, Allderdice; Becca Babincak, G, Deer

Lakes; Morgan Berardi, G, Carmichaels; Olivia English, F,

Avella; Latosha Forston, G, Perry; Jill Glover, F, West

Shamokin; Ciara Gregory, G, Jeannette; Angela Heinz, F,

Seton-La Salle; Devon Larkin, F, Greensburg C.C.; Courtnee

McMasters, G, California; Natalie Piagessi, F, Seton-La

Salle; Taylor Pompei, G, Bentworth; Alex Ricketts, F,

Kennedy Catholic; Mariah Ward, G, Monessen.
Coach: Ron Moncrief, Vincentian Academy
Class AAAA vs. Class AAA, 4 p.m.
Rosters
Class AAAA
Maddie Antone, G, Kiski Area; Taylor Cortazzo, G, Penn-

Trafford; Desiree Garland, F, Woodland Hills; Jordan Holmes,

F, Mt. Lebanon; Nicole Johnson, F, Oakland Catholic; Delrika

Jones-Carey, F, Woodland Hills; Maggie Kimmich, G, Franklin

Regional; Maddie Nellis, G, North Allegheny; Caissidy

O’Keefe, G, Chartiers Valley; Mariah Penascino, G, Bethel

Park; Gloria Schifino, G, Penn Hills; Jordan Serio, G, Upper

St. Clair; Alex Ventrone, G, Mt. Lebanon; Mariah Wells, G,

Chartiers Valley.
Coach: Jonna Burke, Bethel Park
Class AAA
Dana Buck, F, Elizabeth Forward; Katie Fischer, G, Ambridge;

Alexis Graham, F, Blackhawk; Shelby Lindsay, G, South Park;

Nikki Misejka, G, Highlands; Jayne Oberdorf, G, Greensburg

Salem; Sierra Perlick, G, Quaker Valley; Sara Pilarski, F,

Hampton; Madi Rowan, G, Central Valley; Kelsey Scott, F, New

Castle; Josie Schmidt, F, Ringgold; Jessica Slagus, F, Belle

Vernon; Audrey Stapleton, G, Indiana; Shatori Walker-

Kimbrough, G, Hopewell.
Coach: Reggie Wells, South Park

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
 
Other blogs
Sports: Rob Rossi | Steel Mill | Chipped Ice | Bucco Blog | iPreps | Pitt Locker Room | Penn State Sports | Trailing Off
News: This Just In | Trib List | ICycle  


» Top TribLIVE.com Sports
» Top TribLIVE.com News
» Top TribLIVE.com Breaking News