TribLIVE
Blogs | Sports | News
H.S. Sports Insiders

« Font size »
Decrease | Reset |Increase

First scrimmages set for Saturday

Here’s a look at Saturday’s football scrimmage schedule for WPIAL, City League and Heritage Conference teams:
All games start at 10 a.m. unless noted
Albert Gallatin at Waynesburg
Avonworth at Riverside
Beaver Falls at Mars
Belle Vernon at Central Valley
Bishop Canevin at Summit Academy
Blackhawk at Aliquippa
Blairsville at Cambria Heights, 11 a.m.
Brashear at Seton-La Salle
Brownsville at Carmichaels
Burgettstown at North Catholic
Burrell at Knoch
California at Jefferson-Morgan
Canon-McMillan at Brooke, 11 a.m.
Carrick at Shady Side Academy
Clarion at Marion Center
Clay-Battelle at Mapletown
Central Catholic at McKeesport
Chartiers-Houston at Springdale
Chartiers Valley at South Fayette
Clairton at Keystone Oaks
Charleroi at Beth-Center
Derry at Greensburg Central Catholic, 9 a.m.
Dubois at Hollidaysburg, 11 a.m.
East Allegheny at Sto-Rox
Ford City at Mohawk
Fox Chapel at Connellsville
Franklin Regional at Upper St. Clair
Freedom at Western Beaver
Freeport at Hampton
Gateway at Shaler, 9 a.m.
Grove City at Ellwood City, 9:30 a.m.
Highlands at Hopewell, 11 a.m.
Homer-Center at Redback Valley
Jeannette, Frazier at Monessen
Kennedy Catholic at Neshannock
Kittanning at West Shamokin
Latrobe at Greensburg Salem
Laurel Highlands at Yough
Leechburg at Shenango
Ligonier Valley at Chestnut Ridge, 10:30 a.m. McGuffey at Elizabeth Forward
Mifflin County at Altoona
Moniteau, Allegheny-Clarion Valley at Laurel
Mt. Pleasant at Indiana
New Brighton at Ambridge
Norwin at North Hills
Northgate at Fort Cherry
OLSH, Geibel at Serra
Penn Hills at Hempfield
Penns Manor at Blacklick Valley
Perry at North Allegheny, 9:30 a.m.
Peters Township at Montour
Plum at Penn-Trafford
Pine-Richland at Bethel Park
Purchase Line at Moshannon Valley
Ringgold at Baldwin
Riverview at Deer Lakes
Rochester at Beaver
Seneca Valley, McDowell at New Castle Southmoreland at Brentwood
South Park at Thomas Jefferson
South Side Beaver at Quaker Valley
State College at Kiski, noon
Trinity at Moon
Union at Farrell
Uniontown at Washington
United at Conemaugh Township
USO at Carlynton
Valley at Apollo-Ridge
Vincentian at South Allegheny
West Allegheny at Mt. Lebanon
West Greene at Hundred, W.Va.
West Mifflin at Steel Valley
Wheeling Park at Allderdice, noon
Wilkinsburg at Bentworth
Woodland Hills at Butler

Other blogs
Sports: Rob Rossi | Steel Mill | Chipped Ice | Bucco Blog | Sitting Ringside | Pitt Locker Room | Penn State Sports | H.S. Sports Insiders | Trailing Off
News: This Just In | Trib List
» Top TribLIVE.com Sports
» Top TribLIVE.com News
» Top TribLIVE.com Breaking News