TribLIVE
Blogs | Sports | News
H.S. Sports Insiders

Week 2 scrimmage schedule

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Here’s a schedule for this week’s football scrimmages:

Scrimmages
Thursday’s schedule
Deer Lakes at Beaver, 6 p.m.

Friday’s schedule
All games start at 6 p.m. unless noted.
Aliquippa at Chartiers Valley, 5 p.m.
Allegheny-Clarion Valley at Apollo-Ridge, 7 p.m.
Avella at Serra Catholic
Baldwin at Central Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Beaver Falls at Ambridge, 7 p.m.
Bentworth at California
Bethel Park at Gateway, 7 p.m.
Bishop Canevin at South Fayette
Blairsville at Penn Cambria
Brookville at Kittanning
Brentwood at Northgate, 5 p.m.
Brownsville at Beth-Center, 7 p.m.
Butler at Blackhawk
Canon-McMillan at Fox Chapel
Carlynton at Burgettstown, 6:30 p.m.
Carmichaels at Waynesburg, 7 p.m.
Carrick at South Allegheny
Claysburg-Kimmel at United, 7 p.m.
Connellsville at Laurel Highlands
Derry at East Allegheny
Elizabeth Forward at Yough
Ellwood City at Rochester, 7:30 p.m.
Erie McDowll at Woodland Hills, 7 p.m.
Ford City at Laurel, 7 p.m.
Fort Cherry at Avonworth, 7 p.m.
Greensburg Salem at Mt. Pleasant, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Valley
Hempfield at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Highlands at Burrell, 7 p.m.
Hopewell at Seneca Valley
Huntingdon at Hollidaysburg
Jefferson-Morgan at Southmoreland
Kiski at Franklin Regional
Knoch at Brashear at Cupples Stadium
Mars at Pine-Richland
McKeesport at Penn Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Monessen at Charleroi, 7 p.m.
Moon at Keystone Oaks
Moshannon Valley at Penns Manor, 7 p.m.
Mt. Lebanon at Norwin
Neshannock at Freedom
OLSH at Shady Side Academy, 7 p.m.
Penn-Trafford at North Allegheny, 7 p.m.
Perry at Central Catholic
Plum at Latrobe
Quaker Valley at Riverside
Redbank Valley at West Shamokin, 7 p.m.
Ringgold at South Park
Saltsburg at Leechburg, 7 p.m.
Seton-La Salle at Montour
Shaler at New Castle
Shenango at Farrell, 7 p.m.
Somerset at Ligonier Valley, 7 p.m.
Springdale at Freeport, 7:30 p.m.
State College at Altoona, 7 p.m.
Steel Valley at Trinity
Thomas Jefferson at Peters Township
Uniontown at McGuffey
Upper St. Clair at North Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Washington at Albert Gallatin
West Allegheny at Belle Vernon
West Mifflin at Jeannette, 7 p.m.
West Greene, Sto-Rox at Chartiers-Houston, 7 p.m.
West Middlesex at Union, 6:30 p.m.
Western Beaver at New Brighton, 7 p.m.
Westinghouse at Greensburg Central Catholic
Wilkinsburg, Geibel at Mapletown, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s schedule
All games start at 10 a.m.
Allderdice at Clairton
Marion Center at Ferndale
Mohawk at South Side Beaver
North Catholic at Frazier
Summit Academy at Riverview

Please Enter Your Facebook App ID. Required for FB Comments. Click here for FB Comments Settings page

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
 
Other blogs
Sports: Rob Rossi | Steel Mill | Chipped Ice | Bucco Blog | iPreps | Pitt Locker Room | Penn State Sports
News: This Just In | Trib List | ICycle | Flow Back | Stories Behind Trib Stories  


» Top TribLIVE.com Sports
» Top TribLIVE.com News
» Top TribLIVE.com Breaking News